Privacy Policy
Who are we?

The address of our website is: http://crocodileprints.com

Krokodil
obrt za umjetničko stvaralaštvo
vl. Dragan Kordić
Zorzići 65a, 51216 Viškovo
OIB: 36122407541
IBAN: HR3324020061140311258

About the Privacy Policy

Privacy policy explains how Crocodile, an artisan craft, owner Dragan Kordić (OIB: 36122407541) (hereinafter: Crocodile) manages the personal information you provide to us through the use of www.crocodileprints.com. The crocodile receives your personal information and is considered the processing manager, and you are the respondent. Every time you use our Shop and surf the web site, you are considered familiar with these Rules, so please read them carefully. We ask minors not to provide us with their personal information. Use of the Web Shop is only permitted for adults.

What personal information do we collect and why

We will use the personal information you provide solely for the purpose stated above, or have a legitimate interest in processing or for other purposes when you have given us your consent.

We primarily collect personal information that is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligation, that is, to execute the bidding and ordering for which you have provided us with your personal information. These include: name, surname, address, telephone number and e-mail address. For example, if you want to receive our news emails – we use the double opt-in option where we ask you to confirm by email whether it is you – because we do not want to spam :)).

When you decide to enter information, we consider you familiar with our privacy policy and terms and conditions. We transfer this information to a third party solely for the performance of our contractual obligation (delivery of items) and in accordance with applicable laws of the Republic of Croatia (eg Accounting Law). We store your information responsibly and securely, in accordance with the General Privacy Regulation and Personal Data Protection Act. Use of the Shop is only permitted for adults and we do not collect information from minors.

Through the Privacy Settings, you can get information about the personal information we have available, request a change or delete it. We will act in accordance with the applicable laws of the Republic of Croatia and the General Data Protection Regulation.

In short, we are committed to keeping the personal information you provide us confidential and will not distribute, disclose, disclose it to third parties for use, or otherwise make it available to any third party without your prior consent.

However, except for the above, we may share all or some of the personal information we collect with our subcontractors as well as with the judicial authorities of the Republic of Croatia, in accordance with applicable regulations.

We will collect and process your personal information as long as you use our services and until you withdraw the consent to process the personal information you provide to us. If you provide us with certain information through the contact form, and the service is not subsequently provided by us, we undertake to delete this information without delay.

Respondents’ rights

When a Crocodile collects your personal information, you are in the capacity of Data Processing Manager, and you are the respondent. Read more about your rights below. To the extent that the processing of your personal information is based solely on your consent, you have a number of rights, including:

a) Right of access: users whose data are processed have the right to receive a certificate as well as access to personal data relating to them and information about the purpose of the processing, categories of personal data, recipients of the data, the period for which the data will be stored and other rights . You can do the same via the form on the Privacy Settings – Access to Personal Information page.

b) Right to rectify data: Users have the right to request the modification of incorrect personal data or the supplementation of incomplete data. You can easily do the same through the Privacy Settings – Ratification Date page.

c) Right of erasure: in certain circumstances, users have the right to delete personal data relating to them. You can do the same via the form on the Privacy Settings page – forget me.

d) Right to Withdrawal: Users have the right to withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

e) In certain circumstances, users are also entitled to file a processing complaint, a restriction on processing and the transferability of personal data.

For any questions regarding the protection of personal data, as well as for the exercise of the above rights, please contact the contact details above.

f) Right to complain to the supervisory authority: If you believe that your rights have been violated, you have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP).

Depending on the request of the beneficiary / respondent, the Crocodile commits itself (if it is in accordance with the applicable laws of the Republic of Croatia and European Union regulations:

Confirm to the user whether or not he is processing personal information relating to that useful